Addams Family Cast List

We are pleased to announce the cast of Leander High School Fine Arts Department’s production of The Addams Family.  You can see these amazingly talented students perform at the Don Tew Performing Arts Center (located on the Leander High School campus at 3301 S. Bagdad Road, Leander TX 78641).  Performances are at the following times:

  • January 18, 2018 at 7:00pm
  • January 19, 2018 at 7:00pm
  • January 20, 2018 at 7:00pm
  • January 21, 2018 at 2:00pm

Pre-Order Tickets Online – Coming Soon!

 

Gomez: Gavin Davis
Morticia: Sara Gray
Wednesday: Ellena Martinez
Understudy to Wednesday: Camilla Urrea
Lucas: Jordan Williams
Pugsley: Adam Romer
Fester: Jorge Moscoso
Lurch: Burke Sayles
Grandma: Bri Branscomb
Alice: Caroline Holmes
Mal: Ethan Payne

Female Ancestors:
Madison Cook
Kennedy Diamond
Sloane Diamond
Harley Frias
Amber Harvey
Autumn Keith
Abigail King
Caroline Johnson
Reagan Komendera
Taylor Lammi
Camryn Lamontagne
Miranda Lim
Ally McSorley
Erin McSorley
Sophie Montani
Ariel O’Gwin
Aubrey Pirc
Katie Pizer
Addison Roberts
Alexia Rowling
Layla Taylor
Avery Teets
Angel Tyson
Camilla Urrea
Danielle Yetter

Male Ancestors:
Gage Delosh
Reid Doughty
KK Farris
Elijah Fitch
Jack Johnson
Ryan Kerlick
Thomas Otten
Gavin Rojas
Logan Rose
Alex Santistevan
Dalton Stites

Blithe Spirit Cast and Crew List

We are pleased to announce the cast and crew of Leander High School Theatre Department’s production of Blithe Spirit.  You can see these amazingly talented students perform at the Leander High School Little Theatre (located at 3301 S. Bagdad Road, Leander TX 78641) this October.  Performances are October 18th-21st, 2017 at 7pm.

 

A Cast (Wed & Sat Night)
MME Arcotti: Caroline Holmes
Charles: Gavin Davis
Elvira: Ellena Martinez
Ruth: Ariel O’Gwin
Mrs Bradman: Camryn Lamontagne
Dr Bradman: Ethan Payne
Edith Erin McSorley

 

B Cast (Thurs & Fri Night)
MME Arcotti: Brianna Branscomb
Charles: Gavin Davis
Elvira: Sara Gray
Ruth: Katie Pizer
Mrs Bradman: Abigail King
Dr Bradman: Burke Sayles
Edith Taylor Lammi

 

CREW POSITION NAME
Stage Manager: Katie Rosson
Assistant Director: Harley Frias
Assistant Stage Manager: Faith Hodge
Assistant Stage Manager: KK Farris
House Manager: Nova Miller
Props Manager: Adison Roberts
Assistant Props Manager: Autumn Keith
Special Effects Lead: Reid Doughty
Props/Effects Building Crew: Autumn Keith
Thomas Otten
Jordan Williams
Costumes Manager: Liz Veach
Costumes Crew: Camilla Urrea
Avery Teets
Set Build Crew: Miranda Lim
Jorge Moscoso-Martinez
Aubrey Pirc
Zach Pizer
Sophie Montani
Liz Veach
Alex Santistevan
Lighting Design Apprentice: Andy Chiu
Sound Design Apprentice: Gage Delosh
Lighting/Sound Crew: Elijah Fitch
Sarah Doughty
Logan Rose
Makeup Apprentice: Angel Tyson
Hair/Wig Apprentice: Alexia Rowling
Angel Tyson
Dressers: KK Farris
Danielle Yetter
Aubrey Pirc
Marketing and Poster Design:      Faith Hodge

 

1 2 3 7